Post by affordable » Sun Feb 26, 2012 11:20 pm

Hi Guys,
Using 1.5.1.3
Checkout not working.


All i am getting is image below.
Need help Badly.

Thanks in Advance:

Image

New member

Posts

Joined
Thu Dec 16, 2010 4:53 pm
Location - Ireland

Post by JAY6390 » Sun Feb 26, 2012 11:25 pm

Well ajax is required to show that first section, so my guess is that you've got some bad javascript on there. Check your browsers console log for any errors

ImageImageImage

SEO MEGA KIT PLUS - Get your site ranking higher in the search engines
Better Product SEO URL's - Perfectly structured product links
SEO URL's Route Editor PRO - Make ANY url on your site have clean keywords - even third party extensions (remove index.php)


User avatar
Guru Member

Posts

Joined
Wed May 26, 2010 11:47 pm
Location - United Kingdom

Post by affordable » Sun Feb 26, 2012 11:59 pm

Thank You,
Problem solved

New member

Posts

Joined
Thu Dec 16, 2010 4:53 pm
Location - Ireland

Post by JAY6390 » Mon Feb 27, 2012 12:01 am

Glad to hear it :)

ImageImageImage

SEO MEGA KIT PLUS - Get your site ranking higher in the search engines
Better Product SEO URL's - Perfectly structured product links
SEO URL's Route Editor PRO - Make ANY url on your site have clean keywords - even third party extensions (remove index.php)


User avatar
Guru Member

Posts

Joined
Wed May 26, 2010 11:47 pm
Location - United Kingdom

Post by aha56 » Wed Feb 29, 2012 10:51 pm

can you help? I am having the same problem? what was the fix?

thanks

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Fri Jan 27, 2012 1:54 am

Post by aha56 » Thu Mar 01, 2012 3:16 am

I'm not sure what I did, fixed it. It was something in the catalog/view/theme/default files (presumably something I messed up by accident). Restored an older version and it's all OK. Console error was showing a javascript error about base_url not found. Just thought I'd reply in case it's helpful for anyone in future.

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Fri Jan 27, 2012 1:54 am

Post by sona3nyl » Wed Aug 08, 2012 3:05 am

hey guy's i'am having the same problem. anyone know hot to fix that?

New member

Posts

Joined
Thu Jul 26, 2012 2:21 am

Post by madimar » Wed Aug 08, 2012 2:35 pm

Have you checked browser console errors?

M

Sent from my DesireHD.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
My last mods: Partita IVA e CF | Pro EU VAT Number | Sales Agents | Pricelist Pro
-----------------------------------------------------------------------


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Thu Sep 24, 2009 6:27 pm


Post by sona3nyl » Wed Aug 08, 2012 3:04 pm

It says :

Code: Select all

SEC7115: :visited and :link styles can only differ by color. Some styles were not applied to :visited. 
checkout

New member

Posts

Joined
Thu Jul 26, 2012 2:21 am

Post by sona3nyl » Wed Aug 08, 2012 3:15 pm

Oh sorry , it wasn't error console. Here is what error console says:

Code: Select all

Time: 08.08.2012 10:14:11
Error: [Exception... "'JavaScript component does not have a method named: "onProgressChange"' when calling method: [nsIWebProgressListener::onProgressChange]"  nsresult: "0x80570030 (NS_ERROR_XPC_JSOBJECT_HAS_NO_FUNCTION_NAMED)"  location: "<unknown>"  data: no]

New member

Posts

Joined
Thu Jul 26, 2012 2:21 am

Post by sona3nyl » Wed Aug 08, 2012 8:13 pm

anybody know about my problem?

New member

Posts

Joined
Thu Jul 26, 2012 2:21 am

Post by vladis » Thu Aug 16, 2012 7:58 pm

I have same problem, any solutions how to fix this ?

In my theme also list / grid view switcher is not working.

New member

Posts

Joined
Tue Oct 04, 2011 5:31 am
Location - Slovakia

Post by vladis » Sat Aug 25, 2012 3:58 pm

up

New member

Posts

Joined
Tue Oct 04, 2011 5:31 am
Location - Slovakia

Post by ahmad777 » Sat Jul 05, 2014 8:20 am

I have the same problem
but when I check the browser
all <div> was empty
and no javascript consol error

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sat Jul 05, 2014 8:17 am
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 65 guests