Post by Isaque_Cp » Sat Jul 13, 2019 2:35 am

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected '=>' (T_DOUBLE_ARROW) in /home2/lifeha55/public_html/vqmod/vqcache/vq2-catalog_controller_account_order.php on line 400

Image

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sat Jul 13, 2019 2:30 am

Post by OSWorX » Sat Jul 13, 2019 4:49 am

No image.
And for the error, simply open the file

Code: Select all

/home2/lifeha55/public_html/vqmod/vqcache/vq2-catalog_controller_account_order.php
and see what is at line 400 (or 1 up).
This error comes from the extension which manipulate the file account_order.php

Custom Development | Individuelle Entwicklung | Support & Bugfixes

Image Image Image


User avatar
Guru Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Jan 11, 2010 10:52 pm
Location - Austria

Post by Isaque_Cp » Sun Jul 14, 2019 12:30 am

I've modified the code, but the file is in the cache and does not change, when I reload the page it goes back to the wrong code ... where I can change the manipulated code.

The file you mentioned does not exist in my project. (Opencart 1.5)
Last edited by Isaque_Cp on Sun Jul 14, 2019 12:49 am, edited 1 time in total.

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sat Jul 13, 2019 2:30 am

Post by Isaque_Cp » Sun Jul 14, 2019 12:46 am

Image
this is my vqmod file, cached, /vqmod/vqcache/vq2-catalog_controller_account_order.php
clearly there is an error, but when I change it, it will reload the page.

the only thing there is about "correios" is that.
the original file, there is no such code. Look this:
Image
catalog\controller\account\order.php

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sat Jul 13, 2019 2:30 am

Post by Isaque_Cp » Sun Jul 14, 2019 1:04 am

the solution was to search where this code snippet was being set by vqmod, I found it in an xml, then put the variables inside the same array that the method shipping extension used in admin. I deleted the cache files and everything worked correctly!
Thank you for your help!

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sat Jul 13, 2019 2:30 am

Post by OSWorX » Sun Jul 14, 2019 1:06 am

Modifying the cached file, leads to .. nothing (at least).
When you have to edit the xml-file of that modification.

And when you look inside the modfied file, you will see 3 lines (400, 401, 402):

Code: Select all

'carrier => $result['carrier'],
'tnt_track' => $result['tnt_track'],
'trackcode' => $result['trackcode'] = $trackcode,
Don't you think that this is wrong?
And that's why the error.

I would assume, that this values should be inside a $variable - or not?

Custom Development | Individuelle Entwicklung | Support & Bugfixes

Image Image Image


User avatar
Guru Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Jan 11, 2010 10:52 pm
Location - Austria
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 23 guests