Post by acidload » Sat Jul 14, 2018 4:26 am

Notice: Undefined index: token in /home/XXXXX/public_html/XXXXX.com/admin/controller/error/not_found.php on line 16Notice: Undefined index: token in /home/XXXXX/public_html/XXXXX.com/admin/controller/error/not_found.php on line 21

That show on homepage with nothing else...
this is what my config.php for admin looks like:

Code: Select all

// HTTP
define('HTTP_SERVER', 'http://XXXXXX.com/admin/');
define('HTTP_CATALOG', 'http://XXXXXX.com/');
define('HTTP_IMAGE', 'http://XXXXXX.com/image/');
define('HTTP_ADMIN', 'http://XXXXXX.com/admin/');

// HTTPS
define('HTTPS_SERVER', HTTP_SERVER);
define('HTTPS_CATALOG', HTTP_CATALOG);
define('HTTPS_IMAGE', HTTP_IMAGE);
define('HTTPS_ADMIN', HTTP_ADMIN);
And this is the root:

Code: Select all

// HTTP
define('HTTP_SERVER', 'https://XXXXXX.com/admin/');
define('HTTP_CATALOG', 'https://XXXXXX.com/');
define('HTTP_IMAGE', 'https://XXXXXX.com/image/');
define('HTTP_ADMIN', 'https://XXXXXX.com/admin/');

// HTTPS
define('HTTPS_SERVER', HTTP_SERVER);
define('HTTPS_CATALOG', HTTP_CATALOG);
define('HTTPS_IMAGE', HTTP_IMAGE);
define('HTTPS_ADMIN', HTTP_ADMIN);

Any tips? This was displaying fine and suddenly it happened.

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Mon Jan 24, 2011 8:22 pm

Post by IP_CAM » Sat Jul 14, 2018 7:41 am

Code: Select all

And this is the root:
Code: Select all
// HTTP
define('HTTP_SERVER', 'https://XXXXXX.com/admin/');
Well, this cannot work, if you call Admin in the ROOT Section config ... ???
Ernie

For Sale: Top URL's, including OpenCart V-Pro installed, like seen here:
http://www.bigmax.ch - http://www.ipcam.li - http://www.opencart.li
For Information + URL's offered, please contact me at: jti@jacob.ch
I am NOT available for Custom Support in existing OC Installations!
My Github Repositories: https://github.com/IP-CAM
Image


User avatar
Guru Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Mar 04, 2014 1:37 am
Location - Switzerland

Post by acidload » Sat Jul 14, 2018 10:36 pm

When I remove '/admin' it still returns the same error.
IP_CAM wrote:
Sat Jul 14, 2018 7:41 am

Code: Select all

And this is the root:
Code: Select all
// HTTP
define('HTTP_SERVER', 'https://XXXXXX.com/admin/');
Well, this cannot work, if you call Admin in the ROOT Section config ... ???
Ernie

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Mon Jan 24, 2011 8:22 pm

Post by acidload » Sun Jul 15, 2018 1:21 am

Solved.
I backed up and re-install.

Thanks

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Mon Jan 24, 2011 8:22 pm
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests