Post by Hussar » Tue Aug 18, 2015 5:38 pm

When viewing Orders I have to select individual Orders before the 'Print Invoice' and 'Print Shipping List' become highlighted and available.

When using Filter to select, say, all 'Processing' status orders, this becomes a huge nuisance.

New member

Posts

Joined
Fri Aug 22, 2014 4:51 am

Post by deepvision » Tue Aug 18, 2015 10:48 pm

In the

Code: Select all

current/admin/view/template/sale/order_list.tpl
file

Code: Select all

.prop('checked', this.checked)
should be replaced with

Code: Select all

.trigger('click')
vqmod file attached just in case

ImageImageImage


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue May 19, 2015 1:03 am

Post by Hussar » Wed Aug 19, 2015 1:18 am

deepvision, thank you but I've made the change and there is no difference :(

New member

Posts

Joined
Fri Aug 22, 2014 4:51 am

Post by deepvision » Wed Aug 19, 2015 2:03 am

It is working for me.
Would you attach the changed file so that I can check why it is not working?

ImageImageImage


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue May 19, 2015 1:03 am

Post by Hussar » Wed Aug 19, 2015 2:12 am

deepvision wrote:It is working for me.
Would you attach the changed file so that I can check why it is not working?
Sorry, couldn't get 'attach file' to work.
<form method="post" enctype="multipart/form-data" target="_blank" id="form-order">
<div class="table-responsive">
<table class="table table-bordered table-hover">
<thead>
<tr>
<td style="width: 1px;" class="text-center"><input type="checkbox" onclick="$('input[name*=\'selected\']').trigger('click');" /></td>
<td class="text-right"><?php if ($sort == 'o.order_id') { ?>
<a href="<?php echo $sort_order; ?>" class="<?php echo strtolower($order); ?>"><?php echo $column_order_id; ?></a>
<?php } else { ?>
<a href="<?php echo $sort_order; ?>"><?php echo $column_order_id; ?></a>
<?php } ?></td>
<td class="text-left"><?php if ($sort == 'customer') { ?>
<a href="<?php echo $sort_customer; ?>" class="<?php echo strtolower($order); ?>"><?php echo $column_customer; ?></a>
<?php } else { ?>
<a href="<?php echo $sort_customer; ?>"><?php echo $column_customer; ?></a>
<?php } ?></td>
<td class="text-left"><?php if ($sort == 'status') { ?>

New member

Posts

Joined
Fri Aug 22, 2014 4:51 am

Post by deepvision » Wed Aug 19, 2015 2:21 am

Looks fine. Hard to tell what the problem is with only a part of the file.
Maybe it requires a refresh in the Extensions -> Modifications
What is your browser?
It can also be because of browser cache. can you make sure the new code is in the page source (in a browser).

ImageImageImage


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue May 19, 2015 1:03 am

Post by Hussar » Wed Aug 19, 2015 3:15 am

deepvision, That's it - Refresh got it working. great help. Thank you.

New member

Posts

Joined
Fri Aug 22, 2014 4:51 am

Post by deepvision » Mon Aug 24, 2015 2:49 am

Sorry. This solution makes "Select All" checkbox to work as "Revert".
The correct solution for original code is to change

Code: Select all

.prop('checked', this.checked)
to

Code: Select all

.prop('checked', this.checked).trigger('change')
So now you should change

Code: Select all

.trigger('click')
to

Code: Select all

.prop('checked', this.checked).trigger('change')

ImageImageImage


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue May 19, 2015 1:03 am
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 157 guests