Post by NickATGateways » Wed Jun 27, 2012 3:24 am

Okay. THANK YOU! I now have that solved. Store 0 is being used as our landing page (?? <shrug> don't ask; not me). I removed that reference and all is well.

NEXT - I want to generate a report based on our products (courses) and the orders (bookings) with the following information,
Start Date ([Date Available:undefined]; M/D/Y;start date),
Location ([Manufacturer]),
Name (Course Name),
Start TIme ([Weight]; appropriated variable),
Seats ([Quantity])

I notice that Manufacturer is not a variable that is available for selection. Can this be added? Or can I add it somehow?


Posts

Joined
Sat Jun 23, 2012 1:08 am

Post by NickATGateways » Wed Jun 27, 2012 5:50 am

UPDATE: last Problem solved... I think.

Originally I was trying to generate reports under Products Ordered, then Manufacturer, in which each was missing the variable options I required. However under Products, I can gain access to the variables I require. Huzzah!

I still need to know how to create my own custom product options/variables for the Data Tab.

Update: As it was handed over to me:
Product is now "Courses";
Manufacturer is "City";
Length is "Venue";
Weight is "Start Time".
Now I need to add variables for End Date and End Time.
These will be entered into Products (Courses) Data tab for display on product page and for output on the aforementioned report.


Posts

Joined
Sat Jun 23, 2012 1:08 am

Post by ste_barrett » Wed Jun 27, 2012 9:08 pm

Hello all.

I'm getting a 500 error in the very first instance when following the install instructions. Anyone know what may be causing it?
Thanks
Stephen

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Mon Apr 16, 2012 8:25 pm

Post by apsona » Wed Jun 27, 2012 11:18 pm

ste_barrett - a 500 error is usually a problem with your server's configuration. You'll need to look in the server's logs to determine what is causing it.

New member

Posts

Joined
Sat Jan 15, 2011 3:23 am

Post by Yuki » Wed Jul 18, 2012 10:26 pm

I love this MOD!

How do I upload products with multiple images? I see the export options for the cover image, but what about additional images? ???

User avatar
Newbie

Posts

Joined
Thu Aug 04, 2011 11:53 pm

Post by Nathasha » Thu Aug 02, 2012 8:42 pm

Hi

I am getting the subquery error...

I have 2 stores..Is it possible to use apsona just for one store....So that we wont get any issues?

New member

Posts

Joined
Wed Nov 09, 2011 1:35 pm

Post by apsona » Thu Aug 02, 2012 11:27 pm

Natasha - I'm not sure you need multiple currency entries in your config table, even if you run multiple stores, as long as they all are the same currency. But I might be wrong on that one - perhaps someone else on this forum can correct me?

If you can restrict so that there is only one default currency entry in your config table, you should have no problem with Apsona ShopAdmin.

New member

Posts

Joined
Sat Jan 15, 2011 3:23 am

Post by Nathasha » Thu Aug 02, 2012 11:54 pm

Thanks,

I have added extra fields to my products table....Is there a way to display them in apsona...

New member

Posts

Joined
Wed Nov 09, 2011 1:35 pm

Post by emkal » Mon Aug 06, 2012 7:49 am

Please upload another excel file because I can not open the sample one. Can I upload more than one image for product?

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Thu Feb 09, 2012 6:21 am

Post by emkal » Mon Aug 06, 2012 10:11 am

When I try to open sample excel file or export my own file I see only this -> http://oi49.tinypic.com/m744uw.jpg

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Thu Feb 09, 2012 6:21 am

Post by Digital Sushi » Tue Aug 14, 2012 4:29 am

Opencart version 1.5.3.1

We recently installed an SSL certificate on our server, and everything has been perfect...except for Apsona. When I access Apsona, the URL loads, but I get a blank screen. If I switch off the SSL in OC's settings, Apsona works.

Any ideas?

Active Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Oct 18, 2010 10:23 pm
Location - South Africa

Post by apsona » Tue Aug 14, 2012 4:53 am

The SSL issue shows in the recent versions of Google Chrome, but it should work with Firefox.

New member

Posts

Joined
Sat Jan 15, 2011 3:23 am

Post by grahamp » Fri Aug 31, 2012 4:55 am

apsona wrote:The SSL issue shows in the recent versions of Google Chrome, but it should work with Firefox.
Much appreciated! Any idea on how to fix it for Chrome?

New member

Posts

Joined
Sun May 27, 2012 5:08 am

Post by damnfine » Tue Sep 18, 2012 2:54 am

i have installed exactly as per instructions, but Apsona is not showing in the systems tab. please help

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Tue Sep 18, 2012 2:47 am

Post by apsona » Tue Sep 18, 2012 10:01 pm

damnfine - has your footer.tpl file been updated correctly? Please check the installation instructions and update that file if needed.

New member

Posts

Joined
Sat Jan 15, 2011 3:23 am

Post by CTB » Thu Oct 18, 2012 4:53 am

All works well now, but can only import 100 products each time, can that be changed?

CTB
Newbie

Posts

Joined
Wed Aug 22, 2012 8:21 pm

Post by apsona » Thu Oct 18, 2012 5:03 am

CTB - why is there such a limit? What happens when you try to import more?

New member

Posts

Joined
Sat Jan 15, 2011 3:23 am

Post by CTB » Thu Oct 18, 2012 5:46 am

I'm not at the computer at the mo, so can't get the exact results, but from memory, the timer just keeps going, I then have to come out of the import and only 100 products are imported.

CTB
Newbie

Posts

Joined
Wed Aug 22, 2012 8:21 pm

Post by apsona » Thu Oct 18, 2012 10:36 am

CTB - that's unlikely to be a ShopAdmin issue. Probably something on your server. Perhaps you need to look at your server logs, or contact your hosting company.

New member

Posts

Joined
Sat Jan 15, 2011 3:23 am

Post by CTB » Thu Oct 18, 2012 2:28 pm

Thanks, I'll get them on it

CTB
Newbie

Posts

Joined
Wed Aug 22, 2012 8:21 pm
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider] and 5 guests