Page 1 of 1

Grid as default instead of list 1.5

Posted: Mon Jun 13, 2011 6:57 pm
by sprocker
How do you set the default layout to show the grid rather then the list in 1.5?

Thanks

Re: Grid as default instead of list 1.5

Posted: Mon Jun 13, 2011 7:48 pm
by i2Paq
Have you used our FREE search on: grid default?

Re: Grid as default instead of list 1.5

Posted: Mon Jun 13, 2011 8:10 pm
by ollie007
anyone got example of grid?

Re: Grid as default instead of list 1.5

Posted: Tue Jun 14, 2011 1:05 am
by sprocker
I have tried searching for it but can not find it....

Where can I find it?

Re: Grid as default instead of list 1.5

Posted: Fri Jun 17, 2011 2:30 am
by emberscollide

Re: Grid as default instead of list 1.5 solution!

Posted: Sat Jun 18, 2011 7:44 pm
by sprocker
Perfect! thanks

Re: Grid as default instead of list 1.5

Posted: Fri Jun 15, 2012 5:02 am
by sjiitb
hi
I've changed the default view to grid but what happens now is that it goes back to list randomly - only sometimes, on some machines.

Could someone please point me in the right direction?

This is what i've done

f (view) {
display(view);
} else {
display('list'); ---> change to grid
}