Post by tharakadp@gmail.com » Sun Aug 18, 2019 1:19 am

Im also getting this error. Has anyone found a solution?
unlink(/hermes/bosnaweb15a/b931/ywh.wifelk/online/system/storage/cache/cache.catalog.language.1566065785): No such file or directory in /hermes/bosnaweb15a/b931/ywh.wifelk/online/system/library/cache/file.php on line 70


Posts

Joined
Thu Aug 15, 2019 10:46 am

Post by straightlight » Sun Aug 18, 2019 6:52 pm


The most generated errors being found on Opencart forum originates from contributed programming. The increased post counters are caused by redundancies of the same solutions that were already provided prior.


Regards,
Straightlight
Opencart.com Administrator / Quality Assurance Analyst / Programmer / Opencart Tester


Legendary Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Nov 14, 2011 11:38 pm
Location - Canada, ON

Post by tolinho » Tue Oct 08, 2019 5:15 pm

ADD Creative wrote:
Thu Jan 11, 2018 8:50 pm
I believe this is the fix you need. https://github.com/opencart/opencart/co ... 990171168e

The problem looks like the language was trying to read the 'language' cache, but writing the 'catalog.language' cache. Give it a try and see if it reduces the number of unlink warnings.

You will always get some unlink warnings. As you can get the problem of:
Process 1 checks if the old cache file exists. Which it does.
Process 2 checks if the old cache file exists. Which it does.
Process 1 deletes the old cache file with unlink. Which will be successful.
Process 2 deletes the old cache file with unlink. Which will fail as process 1 has already deleted it.

As this is just cache clean up, as long as the warning is not being display and only logged it won't cause any problems.
This also worked for me in opencart 3.0.3.2
Thank you!

New member

Posts

Joined
Sat Jul 21, 2012 2:01 am

Post by LorenaUY » Mon Feb 03, 2020 4:14 am

Hi everyone.
OC 3.0.3.2
I have the same problem.
Sorry for the silly question ...

I must locate the line in both files
admin/model/localisation/language.php
catalog/model/localisation/language.php

$language_data = $this->cache->get('language');
(I have the same sentence in both locations)

and in the one located in admin ... add the word "admin." before language
and in the one located in catalog ... add the word "catalog." before language

or ... should I leave them as they are and add the whole line again below the current one?
Because in the link: https://github.com/opencart/opencart/co ... 990171168e
I see that it is added below the one I have.

Code: Select all

public function getLanguages($data = array()) {

			return $query->rows;
		} else {
			$language_data = $this->cache->get('language');
			$language_data = $this->cache->get('admin.language');

			if (!$language_data) {
				$language_data = array();
It must be a silly question but before modifying I want to know ....
Thank you all for your valuable time.

New member

Posts

Joined
Fri Jan 27, 2017 9:23 pm

Post by sw!tch » Mon Feb 03, 2020 5:06 am

On Github - Green with + means added. Pinkish color with minus removed.

So for the $language_data section in your snippet above....

Code: Select all

$language_data = $this->cache->get('language');
$language_data = $this->cache->get('admin.language');
to

Code: Select all

$language_data = $this->cache->get('admin.language');

Backup and [ learn how to recover ] before you make any changes.


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Sat Apr 28, 2012 2:32 pm

Post by LorenaUY » Mon Feb 03, 2020 5:27 am

sw!tch wrote:
Mon Feb 03, 2020 5:06 am
On Github - Green with + means added. Pinkish color with minus removed.

So for the $language_data section in your snippet above....

Code: Select all

$language_data = $this->cache->get('language');
$language_data = $this->cache->get('admin.language');
to

Code: Select all

$language_data = $this->cache->get('admin.language');
Thank you very much for explaining me!
Best regards.

New member

Posts

Joined
Fri Jan 27, 2017 9:23 pm

Post by tezcandg » Wed Apr 01, 2020 6:39 pm

Hello,

I get cache.manufacturer.xxxxxxx errors similar to this issue constantly. I made the changes mentioned in this regard, but I think these are language related. my mistakes come up as a cache.manufacturer. There is no physical problem in the operation of the site or in the admin section, it only comes to the error records.

Code: Select all

2020-04-01 7:18:07 - PHP Warning:  fopen(XXX.com/storage/cache/cache.manufacturer.0.1585729087): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /XXX.com/public_html/system/library/cache/file.php on line 28
2020-04-01 7:18:07 - PHP Warning:  flock() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /XXX.com/public_html/system/library/cache/file.php on line 30
2020-04-01 7:18:07 - PHP Warning:  fread() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /XXX.com/public_html/system/library/cache/file.php on line 35
2020-04-01 7:18:07 - PHP Warning:  flock() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /XXX.com/public_html/system/library/cache/file.php on line 40
2020-04-01 7:18:07 - PHP Warning:  fclose() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /XXX.com/public_html/system/library/cache/file.php on line 42


I would be glad if someone can help.
Last edited by straightlight on Wed Apr 01, 2020 6:51 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Please use code tags and instead of bold tags!

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Wed Apr 01, 2020 6:31 pm

Post by CCC » Tue Sep 29, 2020 4:45 am

Could this be causing duplicate charging with other payment modules? Such as Authorize.net.

CCC
Newbie

Posts

Joined
Fri Apr 10, 2020 3:12 am

Post by ADD Creative » Tue Sep 29, 2020 6:49 am

The fix for this issue is here. https://github.com/opencart/opencart/co ... 990171168e

The only chance of it causing problems if you had display errors on. Note you need to make sure display errors is off in three places. Your OpenCart settings, in system\config\default.php and in your PHP settings.

www.add-creative.co.uk


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Sat Jan 14, 2012 1:02 am
Location - United Kingdom
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Diaplo and 30 guests