Post by maxibaby » Tue Dec 25, 2012 9:06 am

I updated my store from 1.4.9 to 1.5.4.1

And now im getting this error, when trying to checkout, register, login, and edit store settings

Noticed that in store settings , you can select Country, but nothing appears in the Region/State fiel

Code: Select all

SyntaxError: JSON.parse: unexpected non-whitespace character after JSON data

OK

{"country_id":"205","name":"Syrian Arab Republic","iso_code_2":"SY","iso_code_3":"SYR","address_format":"","postcode_required":"0","zone":[{"zone_id":"3121","country_id":"205","code":"HA","name":"Al Hasakah","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3122","country_id":"205","code":"LA","name":"Al Ladhiqiyah","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3123","country_id":"205","code":"QU","name":"Al Qunaytirah","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3124","country_id":"205","code":"RQ","name":"Ar Raqqah","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3125","country_id":"205","code":"SU","name":"As Suwayda","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3126","country_id":"205","code":"DA","name":"Dara","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3127","country_id":"205","code":"DZ","name":"Dayr az Zawr","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3128","country_id":"205","code":"DI","name":"Dimashq","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3129","country_id":"205","code":"HL","name":"Halab","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3130","country_id":"205","code":"HM","name":"Hamah","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3131","country_id":"205","code":"HI","name":"Hims","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3132","country_id":"205","code":"ID","name":"Idlib","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3133","country_id":"205","code":"RD","name":"Rif Dimashq","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3134","country_id":"205","code":"TA","name":"Tartus","status":"1"}],"status":"1"}
 <!-- Begin Attracta Include 2012-12-10 03:39 -->
<script type='text/javascript'> 
function attracta_loadjs(url) {
   (function() {
       var s = document.createElement('script');
       s.type = 'text/javascript';
       s.async = true;
       s.src = url;
       var x = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0];
       x.parentNode.insertBefore(s, x);
   })();
}
function attracta_shouldrun() {
   var v = ["/admin/","/adm/","/wp-admin/","/administrator/"];
   for (x in v) if(window.location.pathname.indexOf(v[x]) == 0) return false;
   return true;
}
function attracta_window_width() {
   if (document.body && document.body.offsetWidth) return document.body.offsetWidth;
   if (document.compatMode=='CSS1Compat' && document.documentElement && document.documentElement.offsetWidth ) return document.documentElement.offsetWidth;
   if (window.innerWidth) return window.innerWidth;
   return 0;
}
function attracta_window_height() {
   if (document.body && document.body.offsetHeight) return document.body.offsetHeight;
   if (document.compatMode=='CSS1Compat' && document.documentElement && document.documentElement.offsetHeight ) return document.documentElement.offsetHeight;
   if (window.innerHeight) return window.innerHeight;
   return 0;
}
</script>

<script type="text/javascript">
  var _gaq = _gaq || [];
  _gaq.push(['_setAccount', 'UA-35724471-1']);
  _gaq.push(['_trackPageview']);

  (function() {
    var ga = document.createElement('script'); ga.type = 'text/javascript'; ga.async = true;
    ga.src = ('https:' == document.location.protocol ? 'https://ssl' : 'http://www') + '.google-analytics.com/ga.js';
    var s = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; s.parentNode.insertBefore(ga, s);
  })();
</script>

<!-- End Attracta Include 2012-12-10 03:39 -->

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sun Nov 07, 2010 5:59 am

Post by ADD Creative » Tue Jan 01, 2013 4:32 am

Looks like you need to remove Attracta from your hosting.

www.add-creative.co.uk


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Sat Jan 14, 2012 1:02 am
Location - United Kingdom

Post by kamalesh7744 » Mon Mar 03, 2014 1:10 pm

I am facing same issue for this website. Please help me to solve this issue.............

http://meraflorist.com/index.php?route=account/register

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Mon Mar 03, 2014 1:08 pm

Post by ADD Creative » Tue Mar 04, 2014 8:36 pm

Looking at the error it is something to do with.

Code: Select all

<!--Start of Zopim Live Chat Script-->
<script type="text/javascript">
window.$zopim||(function(d,s){var z=$zopim=function(c){z._.push(c)},$=z.s=
d.createElement(s),e=d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0];z.set=function(o){z.set.
_.push(o)};z._=[];z.set._=[];$.async=!0;$.setAttribute('charset','utf-8');
$.src='//v2.zopim.com/?1rC09BDe51ekFwU0ea0FM6Jj9VHyMCHM';z.t=+new Date;$.
type='text/javascript';e.parentNode.insertBefore($,e)})(document,'script');
</script>
<!--End of Zopim Live Chat Script-->
Remove your live chat script and see if stops the error.

www.add-creative.co.uk


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Sat Jan 14, 2012 1:02 am
Location - United Kingdom

Post by alpargatastudio » Sat May 24, 2014 2:59 am

i have a problem like this when i try to setup my store

SyntaxError: JSON.parse: unexpected non-whitespace character after JSON data at line 1 column 2257 of the JSON data

OK

{"country_id":"229","name":"Venezuela","iso_code_2":"VE","iso_code_3":"VEN","address_format":"","postcode_required":"0","zone":[{"zone_id":"3726","country_id":"229","name":"Amazonas","code":"AM","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3727","country_id":"229","name":"Anzoategui","code":"AN","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3728","country_id":"229","name":"Apure","code":"AP","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3729","country_id":"229","name":"Aragua","code":"AR","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3730","country_id":"229","name":"Barinas","code":"BA","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3731","country_id":"229","name":"Bolivar","code":"BO","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3732","country_id":"229","name":"Carabobo","code":"CA","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3733","country_id":"229","name":"Cojedes","code":"CO","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3734","country_id":"229","name":"Delta Amacuro","code":"DA","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3735","country_id":"229","name":"Dependencias Federales","code":"DF","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3736","country_id":"229","name":"Distrito Federal","code":"DI","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3737","country_id":"229","name":"Falcon","code":"FA","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3738","country_id":"229","name":"Guarico","code":"GU","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3739","country_id":"229","name":"Lara","code":"LA","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3740","country_id":"229","name":"Merida","code":"ME","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3741","country_id":"229","name":"Miranda","code":"MI","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3742","country_id":"229","name":"Monagas","code":"MO","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3743","country_id":"229","name":"Nueva Esparta","code":"NE","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3744","country_id":"229","name":"Portuguesa","code":"PO","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3745","country_id":"229","name":"Sucre","code":"SU","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3746","country_id":"229","name":"Tachira","code":"TA","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3747","country_id":"229","name":"Trujillo","code":"TR","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3748","country_id":"229","name":"Vargas","code":"VA","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"4033","country_id":"229","name":"VENzona","code":"2101","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3749","country_id":"229","name":"Yaracuy","code":"YA","status":"1"},{"zone_id":"3750","country_id":"229","name":"Zulia","code":"ZU","status":"1"}],"status":"1"}<head>
<link rel="icon" type="image/png" href="favicon.ico" />
</head>

help!!!! please

User avatar

Posts

Joined
Wed May 14, 2014 4:23 am
Location - Venezuela

Post by ADD Creative » Mon May 26, 2014 10:46 pm

You problem is the following is getting added to your HTTP responses.
<head>
<link rel="icon" type="image/png" href="favicon.ico" />
</head>
This is probably added by some server configuration.

www.add-creative.co.uk


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Sat Jan 14, 2012 1:02 am
Location - United Kingdom

Post by yoginetindia » Thu Aug 07, 2014 8:48 pm

We are getting same error in our clients website iwearmystyle.in . Read all replies but not able to find solution. can anyone plz guide steps to be followed. Iam trying to register and unable to create new user accounts .

plz support

greetings
manmeet

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Wed Aug 06, 2014 4:12 pm
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 50 guests