Post by CChris » Sun Feb 15, 2009 5:57 pm

I'll think you're right^^

I've spoken with Daniel tonight and we have found the same problem at my system...
So I think, Daniel is having a look at this and tries to fix it.

EDIT:

By the way:
Have a look at your Admin-CP and go to: Admin->Configuration->Localisation->Stock Status
Are there also Translations for every Stock-Status ?

It could be that that is your Problem
Last edited by CChris on Sun Feb 15, 2009 6:12 pm, edited 1 time in total.

New member

Posts

Joined
Tue Feb 10, 2009 8:36 am

Post by Redblob » Sun Feb 15, 2009 6:22 pm

Yessssss !

Cchris you are an Hero !

Is the translaton of Stock status ....... if isn't present the product is not find !

Thanks for you collaboration!
Maurizio

New member

Posts

Joined
Sun Feb 08, 2009 1:09 am
Location - Italy

Post by thomasc » Tue Apr 07, 2009 11:16 am

Thanks Redblob and CChris,
Your message help me to solve this problem too !!
:D
CChris wrote:I'll think you're right^^

I've spoken with Daniel tonight and we have found the same problem at my system...
So I think, Daniel is having a look at this and tries to fix it.

EDIT:

By the way:
Have a look at your Admin-CP and go to: Admin->Configuration->Localisation->Stock Status
Are there also Translations for every Stock-Status ?

It could be that that is your Problem

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Tue Apr 07, 2009 11:11 am

Post by vanraj » Fri Jul 06, 2012 9:24 pm

i have deleted a product some time ago but in google analystic it shows product not found.

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Fri Aug 19, 2011 1:28 pm
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 44 guests