Post by twd247 » Fri Dec 04, 2015 6:24 am

Hi when i open up an order i get the following message.

[Exception... "<no message>" nsresult: "0x805e0006 (<unknown>)" location: "JS frame :: https://flowcentre.co.uk/admin/view/jav ... 1.1.min.js :: .send :: line 4" data: no]

[Exception... "<no message>" nsresult: "0x805e0006 (<unknown>)" location: "JS frame :: https://flowcentre.co.uk/admin/view/jav ... 1.1.min.js :: .send :: line 4" data: no]

undefined

can anyony help.

Attachments

Untitled-1.png

Untitled-1.png (279.67 KiB) Viewed 2606 times


Image
http://www.flowcentre.co.uk


New member

Posts

Joined
Tue Aug 02, 2011 11:23 pm

Post by David.Feldman » Fri Dec 04, 2015 8:19 pm

Did something change on your site recently? If so, what?

To start debugging, can you try to clear your caches?

OpenCartHosting.com -- Experts at OpenCart Hosting


New member

Posts

Joined
Fri Nov 27, 2015 12:14 am

Post by twd247 » Tue Dec 15, 2015 6:42 am

Hi Dave

The only 2 things i have added are

Fix Filter Opencart 2.x
sub_category_image_wall

I have clear my caches. but still no luck.

Cheers
Mark

Image
http://www.flowcentre.co.uk


New member

Posts

Joined
Tue Aug 02, 2011 11:23 pm

Post by daniGo » Tue Dec 15, 2015 12:48 pm

I received similar errors because of SSL, then i changed this in admin/controller/sale/order.php and the errors are not showing anymore.

in order list:

Code: Select all

$data['store'] = $this->request->server['HTTPS'] ? HTTPS_CATALOG : HTTP_CATALOG;
in order form:

Code: Select all

$data['stores'] = array();

$data['stores'][] = array(
	'store_id' => 0,
	'name'     => $this->language->get('text_default'),
	'href'     => ($this->request->server['HTTPS'] ? HTTPS_CATALOG : HTTP_CATALOG)
);

$results = $this->model_setting_store->getStores();

foreach ($results as $result) {
	$data['stores'][] = array(
		'store_id' => $result['store_id'],
		'name'     => $result['name'],
		'href'     => ($this->request->server['HTTPS'] ? $result['ssl'] : $result['url'])
	);
}
in order info:

Code: Select all

if ($this->request->server['HTTPS']) {
	$data['store_url'] = str_replace('http://', 'https://', $order_info['store_url']);
} else {
	$data['store_url'] = $order_info['store_url'];
}

http://www.gombac.si


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Wed Mar 20, 2013 4:49 pm
Location - Slovenia

Post by David.Feldman » Wed Dec 16, 2015 2:55 am

You could give daniGo's suggestion a try, but it that fails, then can you send links to these two extensions:
twd247 wrote: Fix Filter Opencart 2.x
sub_category_image_wall
as I'm not sure what the second one is.

But first, you could try to disable each one, just temporarily, to see if that helps.

OpenCartHosting.com -- Experts at OpenCart Hosting


New member

Posts

Joined
Fri Nov 27, 2015 12:14 am

Post by twd247 » Thu Dec 17, 2015 4:09 am

Thank you daniGo work like a dream. your a star

Image
http://www.flowcentre.co.uk


New member

Posts

Joined
Tue Aug 02, 2011 11:23 pm

Post by iamdanieljs » Thu Dec 17, 2015 4:21 pm

Didn't work for me :(
Maybe I did something wrong...

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Thu Dec 17, 2015 4:19 pm

Post by anoclothingcompany » Sun Dec 20, 2015 5:13 am

daniGo wrote:I received similar errors because of SSL, then i changed this in admin/controller/sale/order.php and the errors are not showing anymore.

in order list:

Code: Select all

$data['store'] = $this->request->server['HTTPS'] ? HTTPS_CATALOG : HTTP_CATALOG;
in order form:

Code: Select all

$data['stores'] = array();

$data['stores'][] = array(
	'store_id' => 0,
	'name'     => $this->language->get('text_default'),
	'href'     => ($this->request->server['HTTPS'] ? HTTPS_CATALOG : HTTP_CATALOG)
);

$results = $this->model_setting_store->getStores();

foreach ($results as $result) {
	$data['stores'][] = array(
		'store_id' => $result['store_id'],
		'name'     => $result['name'],
		'href'     => ($this->request->server['HTTPS'] ? $result['ssl'] : $result['url'])
	);
}
in order info:

Code: Select all

if ($this->request->server['HTTPS']) {
	$data['store_url'] = str_replace('http://', 'https://', $order_info['store_url']);
} else {
	$data['store_url'] = $order_info['store_url'];
}
Which lines are these supposed to go?

I can't seem to find any of the above text


Posts

Joined
Sun Dec 20, 2015 12:33 am

Post by David.Feldman » Wed Dec 23, 2015 11:10 pm

anoclothingcompany, what version of OpenCart do you have? The code above is only valid for version 2.1.

OpenCartHosting.com -- Experts at OpenCart Hosting


New member

Posts

Joined
Fri Nov 27, 2015 12:14 am

Post by twd247 » Mon Jan 11, 2016 12:52 am

No still haveing the same problem.

Image
http://www.flowcentre.co.uk


New member

Posts

Joined
Tue Aug 02, 2011 11:23 pm

Post by David.Feldman » Tue Jan 12, 2016 12:10 am

twd247, it sounds like this problem went away and came back.

Is that correct? Did the issue go away with the fix from daniGo and then return again later?

OpenCartHosting.com -- Experts at OpenCart Hosting


New member

Posts

Joined
Fri Nov 27, 2015 12:14 am

Post by Randem » Sat Jan 16, 2016 9:16 am

I had exactly the same issue.
This may help - http://forum.opencart.com/viewtopic.php ... 57#p598757
Also change all references to http to https in your config.php files if you are running SSL

NEVER take serious; anyone who gives negative impact statements with no ABSOLUTE proof!
OpenCart Helpful Information * Upgrade 1.5 to 2.1 * Upgrade 2.1 to 2.2
"Why do people NEVER have enough time to do it right but ALWAYS enough time to do it over?"
DO NOT EVER GIVE SOMEONE YOU DON"T KNOW ADMIN ACCESS TO ANYTHING!
I am NOT affiliated with OpenCart


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Sat Sep 27, 2014 9:17 am

Post by twd247 » Wed Jan 20, 2016 5:22 am

Yeh i did the change and it worked. but went to do it againg and it dont work.

Image
http://www.flowcentre.co.uk


New member

Posts

Joined
Tue Aug 02, 2011 11:23 pm

Post by Randem » Wed Jan 20, 2016 5:33 am

The change??? You HAVE to be very specific. We cannot read your mind to figure out what you mean EXACTLY.

NEVER take serious; anyone who gives negative impact statements with no ABSOLUTE proof!
OpenCart Helpful Information * Upgrade 1.5 to 2.1 * Upgrade 2.1 to 2.2
"Why do people NEVER have enough time to do it right but ALWAYS enough time to do it over?"
DO NOT EVER GIVE SOMEONE YOU DON"T KNOW ADMIN ACCESS TO ANYTHING!
I am NOT affiliated with OpenCart


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Sat Sep 27, 2014 9:17 am

Post by twd247 » Wed Jan 20, 2016 5:44 am

It look like it not with oc but with the internet explorer and firefox.

with firefox follow the step below and it should work it did for me. not sure about ie.

Attachments

firefox.png

firefox.png (203.91 KiB) Viewed 2314 times


Image
http://www.flowcentre.co.uk


New member

Posts

Joined
Tue Aug 02, 2011 11:23 pm

Post by Randem » Wed Jan 20, 2016 5:54 am

Yes, I know all of that. you still did not explain

"The change"...

nor read from the link that I posted.

NEVER take serious; anyone who gives negative impact statements with no ABSOLUTE proof!
OpenCart Helpful Information * Upgrade 1.5 to 2.1 * Upgrade 2.1 to 2.2
"Why do people NEVER have enough time to do it right but ALWAYS enough time to do it over?"
DO NOT EVER GIVE SOMEONE YOU DON"T KNOW ADMIN ACCESS TO ANYTHING!
I am NOT affiliated with OpenCart


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Sat Sep 27, 2014 9:17 am

Post by twd247 » Wed Jan 20, 2016 6:24 am

Randem wrote:Yes, I know all of that. you still did not explain

"The change"...

nor read from the link that I posted.
Are you using Internet Explorer or Firefox.

Image
http://www.flowcentre.co.uk


New member

Posts

Joined
Tue Aug 02, 2011 11:23 pm

Post by Randem » Wed Jan 20, 2016 6:35 am

If you refuse to answer the question, I cannot help.
Yeh i did the change and it worked. but went to do it againg and it dont work.
This is requiring too much effort to get simple information... It makes no difference what i am using I do not have the problem... Well, actually I did and solved it a long while ago.

NEVER take serious; anyone who gives negative impact statements with no ABSOLUTE proof!
OpenCart Helpful Information * Upgrade 1.5 to 2.1 * Upgrade 2.1 to 2.2
"Why do people NEVER have enough time to do it right but ALWAYS enough time to do it over?"
DO NOT EVER GIVE SOMEONE YOU DON"T KNOW ADMIN ACCESS TO ANYTHING!
I am NOT affiliated with OpenCart


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Sat Sep 27, 2014 9:17 am

Post by twd247 » Wed Jan 20, 2016 6:58 am

Never mind I sorted it to hence the post above......

Image
http://www.flowcentre.co.uk


New member

Posts

Joined
Tue Aug 02, 2011 11:23 pm

Post by Gothic » Tue Feb 09, 2016 10:23 pm

Hello,
How did you fix it? i'm having the same problem???
I've not used this before so i'm not sure if i add to this post or create a new one????
I looked at your details of changing the order file but you don't quote any line numbers so no idea where the changes go.
Your help would be much appreciated.
Thank you
Gothic

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Tue Feb 09, 2016 10:13 pm
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 26 guests