Page 1 of 1

You must choose at least 1 order process status

Posted: Tue Aug 18, 2015 11:52 pm
by Gamble
Under Stores...settings...all i'm changing is uploading an image and selecting to send me an email when a new order is placed and I can't save it because I get this error
"You must choose at least 1 order process status"

however the drop downs for those; there is nothing to select from. Did I miss something?

Re: You must choose at least 1 order process status

Posted: Wed Aug 19, 2015 12:50 pm
by imdevlper18
There is a field of proccessing order status below the dropdown.

You need to select them.

Re: You must choose at least 1 order process status

Posted: Fri Oct 02, 2015 2:23 am
by scot
I have this error also. i cannot figure it out. there is no dropdown. there are no statuses in the admin area? can i check a database table or is there a fix for this?

Re: You must choose at least 1 order process status

Posted: Wed Dec 30, 2015 8:41 am
by skystis
Please halep with this problem. I have instaled opencart with my hosting instaler and I have this notification when I trying to update FTP detais. There is problem ehrn I doing this: You must choose at least 1 order process status.

My ftp detais do not saved. I cant use extensions instaler for new theme. I need help!

Re: You must choose at least 1 order process status

Posted: Fri May 06, 2016 7:41 am
by mandamexico
bump

Re: You must choose at least 1 order process status

Posted: Wed Jul 06, 2016 12:33 am
by thejollysavage
I'm having this problem too. Did anyone ever find the fix?

Thanks

Re: You must choose at least 1 order process status

Posted: Wed Jul 06, 2016 2:17 pm
by kiaraaliano
Go to Admin > System > Localisation > Order Statuses and then click on the + in the top right corner to add new statuses.

Then go back to Admin > Settings and you will see the new statuses show up