Post by ripper » Tue Jul 26, 2011 12:07 am

Hi,
when completing checkout I have this weird error. No matter which delivery or payment choose. I was upgrading from 1.4.9.5 to 1.5.1 and then 1.5.1.1. Everything else seems OK

Thx
L.

Image

New member

Posts

Joined
Wed Jul 06, 2011 4:37 am

Post by ripper » Tue Jul 26, 2011 2:58 pm

Please help me... :(

New member

Posts

Joined
Wed Jul 06, 2011 4:37 am

Post by ripper » Tue Jul 26, 2011 3:05 pm

When it's in Firefox it's this error:

Image

New member

Posts

Joined
Wed Jul 06, 2011 4:37 am

Post by JNeuhoff » Tue Jul 26, 2011 4:59 pm

How about posting the URL of your webiste so others can see this error and then help you?

Override Engine * Integrated VQMod * Unused Images Manager * Instant Option Price Calculator * Number Option * Google Rich Snippets * Google Tag Manager * Export/Import Tool * SpamBot Buster * Survey Plus


User avatar
Expert Member
Online

Posts

Joined
Wed Dec 05, 2007 3:38 am


Post by wolfsteritory » Wed Aug 10, 2011 5:14 pm

1.5.1.1

i have kinda the same problem on the checkout process

i get the same error at the delivery selection if the language is not English
* i have translated the language myself from the original English version, no error there , checked 3 times )

http://100.diacenamedical.ro/index.php? ... t/checkout

if you need to login :
customer username: test
pass: 1234

User avatar
New member

Posts

Joined
Sun Feb 01, 2009 2:08 am

Post by i2Paq » Wed Aug 10, 2011 11:55 pm

wolfsteritory wrote:1.5.1.1

i have kinda the same problem on the checkout process

i get the same error at the delivery selection if the language is not English
* i have translated the language myself from the original English version, no error there , checked 3 times )

http://100.diacenamedical.ro/index.php? ... t/checkout

if you need to login :
customer username: test
pass: 1234
The test account does not work.

Norman in 't Veldt
Moderator OpenCart Forums

_________________ READ and Search BEFORE POSTING _________________

Our FREE search: Find your answer FAST!.

[How to] BTW + Verzend + betaal setup.


User avatar
Global Moderator

Posts

Joined
Mon Nov 09, 2009 7:00 pm
Location - Winkel - The Netherlands

Post by wolfsteritory » Thu Aug 11, 2011 2:39 pm

yes, sorry

customer username: test@test.com
pass: 1234


* i forgot the customer logs in with email ...

User avatar
New member

Posts

Joined
Sun Feb 01, 2009 2:08 am

Post by JNeuhoff » Fri Aug 12, 2011 11:24 pm

Your error message is:

syntax error, unexpected T_STRING in /home8/diacenam/public_html/100/catalog/language/romana/payment/cheque.php on line 4


Fix your language file, and the error will go away!

Override Engine * Integrated VQMod * Unused Images Manager * Instant Option Price Calculator * Number Option * Google Rich Snippets * Google Tag Manager * Export/Import Tool * SpamBot Buster * Survey Plus


User avatar
Expert Member
Online

Posts

Joined
Wed Dec 05, 2007 3:38 am


Post by wolfsteritory » Wed Aug 17, 2011 1:36 pm

thnx allot mate

User avatar
New member

Posts

Joined
Sun Feb 01, 2009 2:08 am

Post by xsobakax » Mon Nov 14, 2011 4:47 am

version open cart 1.5.1

hello!
I have the same problem and don't understand how did it happen?
'cause I didn't fix anything on website.

here is the picture:
Image

can you advice me what need I check?

my shope here: http://www.owlstore.ru
(it's on russian...)

update.
I figured out the problem

Code: Select all

<b>Notice</b>: Undefined index:  code in <b>/home/host3803/public_html/catalog/model/checkout/order.php</b> on line <b>23</b>{"output":"<div class=\"checkout-product\">\n 
but I don't know what is it)

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Mon Oct 17, 2011 4:27 pm

Post by angelo » Tue Jan 17, 2012 11:00 pm

Hi,
I'm using opencart 1.5.1.3.1 here and I experience the same error... on Chrome it alerts: "Syntax error: Unexpected Token <" and I can't finish the checkout process.

What I've noticed is that there is some db interaction cause a record in the "order" table is created with 0 as invoice number and 0 as order_status_id.

Any clue???
Thanks

New member

Posts

Joined
Tue Dec 06, 2011 8:23 pm

Post by angelo » Tue Jan 17, 2012 11:58 pm

SOLVED

As suggested in this topic I used firebug to find out where the error was...

New member

Posts

Joined
Tue Dec 06, 2011 8:23 pm
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests