Post by deanno » Fri Nov 20, 2015 10:25 pm

Does anybody use this, i need help with adding the options,i.e size and colour. It involves step 3 and 4, but i can't work it out.

Many Thanks

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sun Aug 30, 2015 5:51 am


Post by madimar » Sat Nov 21, 2015 8:23 pm

I personally use it but not with options... Sorry. Anyway you can contact host jars for support and they will help you!
M

Inviato dal mio Find 5 utilizzando Tapatalk

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
My last mods: Partita IVA e CF | Pro EU VAT Number | Sales Agents | Pricelist Pro
-----------------------------------------------------------------------


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Thu Sep 24, 2009 6:27 pm

Re:


Post by deanno » Sat Nov 21, 2015 9:25 pm

madimar wrote:I personally use it but not with options... Sorry. Anyway you can contact host jars for support and they will help you!
M

Inviato dal mio Find 5 utilizzando Tapatalk

Hi, do you not have size and color options etc, on your site

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sun Aug 30, 2015 5:51 am


Post by madimar » Mon Nov 23, 2015 2:37 pm

No, but I use attributes. Maybe they are similar to be managed. For attributes you need to have in your feed a column with its name = the name of attribute and then in each field the value of the attribute.
Regards,
M

Inviato dal mio Find 5 utilizzando Tapatalk

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
My last mods: Partita IVA e CF | Pro EU VAT Number | Sales Agents | Pricelist Pro
-----------------------------------------------------------------------


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Thu Sep 24, 2009 6:27 pm


Post by ernestto » Fri Nov 27, 2015 2:29 am

when I try to import I have this error
Warning: zip_entry_name() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in model/tool/total_import.php on line 900

Webmaster
Meponesa100.Com


Newbie

Posts

Joined
Thu Apr 10, 2014 1:00 am


Post by madimar » Sun Nov 29, 2015 9:39 pm

Again man, I can't understand why you don't open a ticket for hostjars for these issues.

M

Inviato dal mio Find 5 utilizzando Tapatalk

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
My last mods: Partita IVA e CF | Pro EU VAT Number | Sales Agents | Pricelist Pro
-----------------------------------------------------------------------


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Thu Sep 24, 2009 6:27 pm


Post by euphoria2730 » Tue Dec 01, 2015 3:05 pm

i m using the module of total import pro for my opencart store version 2.0.x
..
problem is that when i import the product in my sotre than it will add products but attribute would not import...
???
can you please resolve this my problem...

Thanks..!!

Attachments

help.jpg

this is my csv file - help.jpg (418.26 KiB) Viewed 523 times


Newbie

Posts

Joined
Tue Dec 01, 2015 2:41 pm
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests