Post by DevDannyboy787! » Fri Apr 26, 2019 1:14 am

Hi,

I've cloned my site and all category images are pulling through fine as you'll see here: https://www.habitro.co.uk/outdoor-livin ... -furniture

And here is the right directory on the server:
img src ="https://www.habitro.co.uk/image/cache/c ... 58x194.jpg"

However, the actual product images are still trying to pull images from my old URL. Check this page out as an example: https://www.habitro.co.uk/outdoor-livin ... ge-Cushion

The main image source is: img src ="https://www.otillie.co.uk/image/cache// ... 55x555.jpg"

I've only just noticed as when I try and add a new product, such as this one: https://www.habitro.co.uk/outdoor-livin ... uct_id=656

The images are showing a broken link as it's pulling the wrong folder path.

Please help tell me what to do to fix this?

Many thanks

User avatar

Posts

Joined
Wed Feb 22, 2017 5:06 am

Post by D3MO » Fri Apr 26, 2019 3:06 am

make sure you modified config.php file with correct path of new host

Opencart Expert | voldemaras@gmail.com
Skype - programanija | Gtalk - voldemaras@gmail.com
Extensions for Opencart @ https://www.opencartextensions.eu / or Opencart Marketplace

Need Custom Module? debug third party module or simply have any question related to Opencart? feel free to contact directly for a live chat session:) - INSTANT LIVE CHAT


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Apr 04, 2011 6:57 am

Post by DevDannyboy787! » Fri Apr 26, 2019 4:04 am

This is my route config.php

<?php
// HTTP
define('HTTP_SERVER', 'http://www.habitro.co.uk/');

// HTTPS
define('HTTPS_SERVER', 'https://www.habitro.co.uk/');


// DIR
define('DIR_APPLICATION', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/catalog/');
define('DIR_SYSTEM', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/system/');
define('DIR_IMAGE', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/image/');
define('DIR_LANGUAGE', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/catalog/language/');
define('DIR_TEMPLATE', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/catalog/view/theme/');
define('DIR_CONFIG', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/system/config/');
define('DIR_CACHE', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/system/storage/cache/');
define('DIR_DOWNLOAD', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/system/storage/download/');
define('DIR_LOGS', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/system/storage/logs/');
define('DIR_MODIFICATION', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/system/storage/modification/');
define('DIR_UPLOAD', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/system/storage/upload/');

// DB
define('DB_DRIVER', 'mysqli');
define('DB_HOSTNAME', 'localhost');
define('DB_USERNAME', '**************');

And this is the /admin config.php

<?php
// HTTP
define('HTTP_SERVER', 'https://www.habitro.co.uk/admin/');
define('HTTP_CATALOG', 'https://www.habitro.co.uk/');

// HTTPS
define('HTTPS_SERVER', 'https://www.habitro.co.uk/admin/');
define('HTTPS_CATALOG', 'https://www.habitro.co.uk/');

// DIR
define('DIR_APPLICATION', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/admin/');
define('DIR_SYSTEM', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/system/');
define('DIR_IMAGE', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/image/');
define('DIR_LANGUAGE', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/admin/language/');
define('DIR_TEMPLATE', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/admin/view/template/');
define('DIR_CONFIG', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/system/config/');
define('DIR_CACHE', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/system/storage/cache/');
define('DIR_DOWNLOAD', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/system/storage/download/');
define('DIR_LOGS', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/system/storage/logs/');
define('DIR_MODIFICATION', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/system/storage/modification/');
define('DIR_UPLOAD', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/system/storage/upload/');
define('DIR_CATALOG', '/home/danielsf/habitro.co.uk/catalog/');

// DB
define('DB_DRIVER', 'mysqli');
define('DB_HOSTNAME', 'localhost');
define('DB_USERNAME', '**************');

Do you see anything wrong that I'm missing?

Tia for your reply.

User avatar

Posts

Joined
Wed Feb 22, 2017 5:06 am

Post by DevDannyboy787! » Fri Apr 26, 2019 4:06 am

D3MO wrote:
Fri Apr 26, 2019 3:06 am
make sure you modified config.php file with correct path of new host
Thanks D3MO - I've just replied with my config.php files.

User avatar

Posts

Joined
Wed Feb 22, 2017 5:06 am

Post by D3MO » Fri Apr 26, 2019 6:52 am

maybe httacess rules? have you refreshed all cashed files?

Opencart Expert | voldemaras@gmail.com
Skype - programanija | Gtalk - voldemaras@gmail.com
Extensions for Opencart @ https://www.opencartextensions.eu / or Opencart Marketplace

Need Custom Module? debug third party module or simply have any question related to Opencart? feel free to contact directly for a live chat session:) - INSTANT LIVE CHAT


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Apr 04, 2011 6:57 am
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests