Post by marcushjortsberg » Fri Jun 07, 2019 7:52 pm

Hi!

The other day I had to help my wife with some settings that was wrong, the admin showed everything wrong, see attached image.
I fixed it by updating Firefox.
Now I have the same problem, I accidently pressed some button in Firefox but it happened so quickly I missed what button I pressed:/
Updating Firefox did not help:/

Image


Posts

Joined
Tue Aug 23, 2016 5:05 am

Post by xxvirusxx » Fri Jun 07, 2019 8:26 pm

You use SSL?

My Extensions | OC 3.0.3.1, 3.0.2.0, 2.3.0.2 with bugs fixed | 2.3.0.2 Custom version


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jul 17, 2012 10:35 pm

Post by marcushjortsberg » Fri Jun 07, 2019 8:41 pm

Hi!

Do you want to know if i CAN use or if I actually use SSL?

And, no, I don't use SSL today but I CAN if I want to:)


Posts

Joined
Tue Aug 23, 2016 5:05 am

Post by xxvirusxx » Fri Jun 07, 2019 9:08 pm

Test with another browser
Check if you have errors in Console--Developer Tools (F12 key), (you browser)..

My Extensions | OC 3.0.3.1, 3.0.2.0, 2.3.0.2 with bugs fixed | 2.3.0.2 Custom version


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jul 17, 2012 10:35 pm

Post by marcushjortsberg » Fri Jun 07, 2019 10:26 pm

I have tried IE and it works.
I see no errors when I press F12 (but I must say I don't really know how to use it).


Posts

Joined
Tue Aug 23, 2016 5:05 am
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests