Post by pta » Mon Mar 28, 2016 4:12 pm

Hi,

I just want to update that i have just clean installed in my website opencart 2.2.0.0.
I am configuruing geo zones now (for weight based shippment), but i didnot found all zone selection in dropdown list, i have to select and add each and every zone name as per the country which is very hectic one. In last opencart version 2.0.3.1, there is a facility in drop down menu for zone selection "All Zones" instead of individual zone as per country.
Is there a bug??
So, any help would be highly appreciated.

pta
New member

Posts

Joined
Sun Feb 08, 2015 11:54 am

Post by labeshops » Mon Mar 28, 2016 8:25 pm

Nope. The all zones thing was a free addon I think Qphoria did for 1.5. I don't know if he's done it for v2 or not.

Running Opencart v2.2 with multi-stores from http://www.labeshops.com which has links to all my stores.

Image


User avatar
Expert Member

Posts

Joined
Thu Aug 04, 2011 4:41 am
Location - Florida, USA

Post by Johnathan » Mon Mar 28, 2016 10:19 pm

Yes, it's a bug in 2.2. The "All Zones" text doesn't show up, but if you leave the dropdown on "Please Select", it should have the same effect as All Zones, I believe.

Image
Image Image Image Image


User avatar
Global Moderator

Posts

Joined
Fri Dec 18, 2009 3:08 am


Post by KatGirl » Sat Jun 04, 2016 11:55 pm

Can we verify this? Is it on the To-Do list to fix?

User avatar
New member

Posts

Joined
Tue Sep 21, 2010 11:23 am

Post by i2Paq » Sun Jun 05, 2016 9:06 pm

Johnathan wrote:Yes, it's a bug in 2.2. The "All Zones" text doesn't show up, but if you leave the dropdown on "Please Select", it should have the same effect as All Zones, I believe.
I think/believe you are right!

Norman in 't Veldt
Moderator OpenCart Forums

_________________ READ and Search BEFORE POSTING _________________

Our FREE search: Find your answer FAST!.

[How to] BTW + Verzend + betaal setup.


User avatar
Global Moderator

Posts

Joined
Mon Nov 09, 2009 7:00 pm
Location - Winkel - The Netherlands

Post by kevinbarnes » Mon Aug 15, 2016 11:51 pm

Hello,

Has anyone found solution for this bug? I see one free extension is available for OC2.0.11 http://www.opencart.com/index.php?route ... n_id=21798

Attached vqmod xml but this is not working in OC2.2. Can someone help to make it work with OC2.2 please?

Thank you
Kevin

New member

Posts

Joined
Sat Jul 09, 2016 2:22 pm
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 23 guests