Page 1 of 1

Top band language selector. It does not go well !! OC-3.0.2

Posted: Wed Feb 14, 2018 8:01 pm
by caraban2
Please, if someone can help me I would appreciate it very much

Thanks...

Re: Top band language selector. It does not go well !!

Posted: Thu Feb 15, 2018 6:12 am
by straightlight
No OC version posted, no URL / screenshot posted, no detailed explanation provided with the problem.

Re: Top band language selector. It does not go well !! OC-3.0.2

Posted: Thu Feb 15, 2018 11:11 pm
by caraban2
Sorry, I did not put the OC Version OC-3.0.2
Here I leave the address of the web ..... http://www.tinyton2.com/index.php?route ... 59_267_106

Thank you

Re: Top band language selector. It does not go well !! OC-3.0.2

Posted: Fri Feb 16, 2018 5:52 am
by straightlight
I am able to switch languages from your website without issues.

Re: Top band language selector. It does not go well !! OC-3.0.2

Posted: Sat Feb 17, 2018 11:05 am
by caraban2
Hello, I am sending an image of the language selector, in which the Spanish flag does not appear but an icon next to the words Spanish Language

That's the problem....

Regards

Re: Top band language selector. It does not go well !! OC-3.0.2

Posted: Sat Feb 17, 2018 10:06 pm
by straightlight
What does that word document of what a simple picture could of been as the attachment explains exactly compared to what you are describing from the language dropdown list that is not being displayed on the screenshot?

Re: Top band language selector. It does not go well !! OC-3.0.2

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 7:08 pm
by caraban2
Let's see ... in that word image I try to explain what the web shows ..... and my question is: Why does not the Spanish flag come out in the language selector? since in its place comes an image symbol and the words "EspaƱol Idioma" however in English if that goes well!

Regards