Post by soamjena » Sat Jan 13, 2018 2:10 pm

Hi, we have just installed opencart latest and added few products and payment gateway and now when we test the backend, it shows this error and doesnt goto next step.
Whats the issue ?

Attachments

Screen Shot 2018-01-13 at 11.39.20 AM.png

Screen Shot 2018-01-13 at 11.39.20 AM.png (75.21 KiB) Viewed 229 times


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Feb 13, 2012 3:35 pm

Post by soamjena » Sat Jan 13, 2018 4:48 pm

You can see the video here,
https://youtu.be/tPpdEVDIHzM

I have even deleted the FLAT RATE shipping module, but still you can see that, its showing flat rate and again shows error too.

My site is using https and no browser cache too, as Im testing on incognito too.
But still the same.

I dont understand, but every step in opencart ends up with a bug or issue.
Frustrating.

User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Feb 13, 2012 3:35 pm

Post by maier » Sat Jan 13, 2018 7:43 pm

Please check that the Geo Zone is configured in the right way

Quick, professional OpenCart Partner-Support in AT, CH, DE and RU.
OpenCart Extensions, Support & Development


User avatar
New member

Posts

Joined
Sat Sep 22, 2012 1:17 am
Location - St. Petersburg, Russian Federation

Post by soamjena » Sat Jan 13, 2018 7:47 pm

maier wrote:
Sat Jan 13, 2018 7:43 pm
Please check that the Geo Zone is configured in the right way
ok which page exactly ?

User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Feb 13, 2012 3:35 pm

Post by soamjena » Sat Jan 13, 2018 7:59 pm

OK im from india and I have india zone now only and still same issue

User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Feb 13, 2012 3:35 pm

Post by straightlight » Sat Jan 13, 2018 10:50 pm

soamjena wrote:
Sat Jan 13, 2018 7:47 pm
maier wrote:
Sat Jan 13, 2018 7:43 pm
Please check that the Geo Zone is configured in the right way
ok which page exactly ?
Admin - > systems - > localisation - > geo zones.

The most generated errors being found on Opencart forum originates from contributed programming.

Regards,
Straightlight


Legendary Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Nov 14, 2011 11:38 pm
Location - Canada, ON

Post by soamjena » Sat Jan 13, 2018 10:53 pm

straightlight wrote:
Sat Jan 13, 2018 10:50 pm
soamjena wrote:
Sat Jan 13, 2018 7:47 pm
maier wrote:
Sat Jan 13, 2018 7:43 pm
Please check that the Geo Zone is configured in the right way
ok which page exactly ?
Admin - > systems - > localisation - > geo zones.
yes did already, NO SUCCESS :(

User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Feb 13, 2012 3:35 pm

Post by straightlight » Sat Jan 13, 2018 10:56 pm

Has your admin - > systems - > settings - > edit settings's geo zone flat rate been configured as well?

The most generated errors being found on Opencart forum originates from contributed programming.

Regards,
Straightlight


Legendary Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Nov 14, 2011 11:38 pm
Location - Canada, ON

Post by soamjena » Mon Jan 15, 2018 2:26 pm

straightlight wrote:
Sat Jan 13, 2018 10:56 pm
Has your admin - > systems - > settings - > edit settings's geo zone flat rate been configured as well?
Yes thats perfect too - http://prntscr.com/i0ke6r AND http://prntscr.com/i0kead

DO YOU SEE anything wrong ?

User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Feb 13, 2012 3:35 pm
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: dani888 and 12 guests