Post by pm-netti » Mon Aug 14, 2017 8:11 pm

Hi.
I am did Ocmod Modification to file footer.twig. This is not display in footer.
Files is footers storage/modification/*/footer.php and storage/modification/*/footer.twig.
DIR STORAGE path and DIR_MODIFICATION path is Ok.
Modification is work to admin menu, when is not need do modification to twig-file.

Image
- - - OpenCart Upgrade Service - - -


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Sat Apr 07, 2012 11:22 pm
Location - Kittilä-Finland

Post by IP_CAM » Tue Aug 15, 2017 3:21 am

possibly forgot to disable cache ?
Ernie
Image

Attachments

cache_switch_oc3.jpg

cache_switch_oc3.jpg (84.63 KiB) Viewed 1515 times


For Sale: Top URL's, including an OpenCart V-Pro Shop!
A wide range of matching Designs can be seen here: http://www.opencart.li
For Information on URL's offered, please contact me at: jti@jacob.ch
Hundreds of Mods in 380+ Repositories for OC v.1.5.x - v.2.3.x
to be found on my Github Site: https://github.com/IP-CAM
Image


User avatar
Legendary Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Mar 04, 2014 1:37 am
Location - Switzerland

Post by pm-netti » Tue Aug 15, 2017 7:01 pm

IP_CAM wrote:
Tue Aug 15, 2017 3:21 am
possibly forgot to disable cache ?
Ernie
Yes, cache is emptied

Ps. This is issue with twig-files. Modification only to php - files work fine.

Image
- - - OpenCart Upgrade Service - - -


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Sat Apr 07, 2012 11:22 pm
Location - Kittilä-Finland

Post by pm-netti » Mon Aug 21, 2017 9:51 pm

This bug is not can fix? Only fix is rename footer.twig to footer2.twig?

Image
- - - OpenCart Upgrade Service - - -


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Sat Apr 07, 2012 11:22 pm
Location - Kittilä-Finland

Post by pm-netti » Wed Sep 20, 2017 2:00 am

pm-netti wrote:
Mon Aug 21, 2017 9:51 pm
This bug is not can fix? Only fix is rename footer.twig to footer2.twig?
Solution to this problem is vqMod 2.6.3 :)

Thanks :laugh:

Image
- - - OpenCart Upgrade Service - - -


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Sat Apr 07, 2012 11:22 pm
Location - Kittilä-Finland

Post by printfly » Fri Nov 09, 2018 11:13 pm

Hello ,
same problem to me, i try to put the Shopmania code but i can"t.
Did someone did it ?
tks.
Versiunea 3.0.2.0

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Thu Jun 19, 2014 9:32 pm
Location - Bucuresti

Post by printfly » Mon Nov 12, 2018 3:47 pm

Cache disabled worked for me to ! tks for the pictures.

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Thu Jun 19, 2014 9:32 pm
Location - Bucuresti
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests