Post by isardalov » Mon Feb 19, 2018 8:52 am

Hi guys,

i can't understand why i need to put currency difference between USD and CAD if the system is updating all data automatically from Yahoo finance? I switched on auto update currency and i put 1.26 between USD and CAD, but it looks that auto update doesn't work because my rate 1.26 is already active 3 day and never changed. Maybe i'm doing something wrong.

Thanks.
Last edited by isardalov on Tue Feb 20, 2018 12:48 am, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sat Jan 20, 2018 3:10 pm

Post by IP_CAM » Mon Feb 19, 2018 11:48 am

This Yahoo Service is no longer active, here are some alternative Solutions for this.
Good Luck ;)
Ernie
---
Update Currency Patch
https://www.opencart.com/index.php?rout ... n_id=32694
---
Currency Rates Fix
https://www.opencart.com/index.php?rout ... n_id=32352
---
Currency Fixes
https://www.opencart.com/index.php?rout ... n_id=19640
---
Exchange Rate Providers
https://www.opencart.com/index.php?rout ... n_id=32355
---
Autoupdate currency rates from tcmb.gov.tr
https://www.opencart.com/index.php?rout ... n_id=21164
---

For Sale: Top URL's, including an OpenCart V-Pro Shop!
A wide range of matching Designs can be seen here: http://www.opencart.li
For Information on URL's offered, please contact me at: jti@jacob.ch
Hundreds of Mods in 380+ Repositories for OC v.1.5.x - v.2.3.x
to be found on my Github Site: https://github.com/IP-CAM
Image


User avatar
Legendary Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Mar 04, 2014 1:37 am
Location - Switzerland

Post by isardalov » Mon Feb 19, 2018 2:03 pm

Thanks a lot, IP_CAM

User avatar
Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sat Jan 20, 2018 3:10 pm
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests