Post by abhishekp » Wed Jun 08, 2016 3:19 pm

hello guys ,

my website complied work on other module but on contact page click submit button that time get 500 internal server error on my website.

i already change .htaccess and php.ini file.

Thank you.

User avatar
Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sat Apr 02, 2016 1:20 pm

Post by tabook » Thu Jun 09, 2016 1:33 am

You need to enable display error in php.ini (just remove ; before 2 last lines) so if you do it correctly you will see the 'real' error place.

Forget complex and inconvenient stock Categories and Products in OpenCart - use Acute Category Manager +!
Ready for 1.5.x and 2.x Editions


New member

Posts

Joined
Sun Mar 01, 2015 6:27 pm

Post by abhishekp » Thu Jun 09, 2016 12:04 pm

thanks tabook for replay me,

i can change php.ini file but 500 error is come again.

now what can i do ??

User avatar
Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sat Apr 02, 2016 1:20 pm

Post by tabook » Thu Jun 09, 2016 5:02 pm

Did you look into error log file of the store?

Forget complex and inconvenient stock Categories and Products in OpenCart - use Acute Category Manager +!
Ready for 1.5.x and 2.x Editions


New member

Posts

Joined
Sun Mar 01, 2015 6:27 pm

Post by abhishekp » Fri Jun 10, 2016 12:39 pm

No i don't see any log file in my store.
i think its a hosting server problems?

User avatar
Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sat Apr 02, 2016 1:20 pm

Post by ziya.pathan » Wed Dec 28, 2016 7:19 pm

500 Internal Server Error is a generic error message, given when no more specific message is suitable. There are a number of causes for a 500 error.

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Wed Dec 28, 2016 7:14 pm

Post by MODERNO » Thu Mar 02, 2017 3:16 pm

Hi man,
Did you resolve your issue? I have same problem on contact page but when i use German language only. When i use English all works fine.

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sat Feb 25, 2017 4:54 pm

Post by arcovirtual » Wed Jan 10, 2018 9:59 am

spanish:

yo tengo el mismo problema pero descubri una linea de codigo del register.tpl register.php yo uso vqmod pero solo se trata de que OC y mysql no alcanzan a conectar enviando el country_ID... no hay memoria suficiente al parecer en server. para toda la operacion de register

New member

Posts

Joined
Thu Jul 07, 2016 9:49 am

Post by arcovirtual » Wed Jan 10, 2018 10:04 am

spanish:

descubrí que mi server host limita a 15 los procesos .. el host económico y el host multidominio limita a 30 los procesos quizás sea solo eso. probare cambiando todo al multidominio y diré si se corrige el error 500 por falta de memoria

New member

Posts

Joined
Thu Jul 07, 2016 9:49 am

Post by arcovirtual » Wed Jan 10, 2018 10:14 am

spanish:
SOLUCION - SOLUTION

ERA EL HOSTING, EL BÁSICO SOLO PERMITE 15 PROCESOS SIMULTÁNEOS UN PLAN MULTIDOMINIOS PERMITE 30 PROCESOS SIMULTÁNEOS Y ESO ARREGLO EL ERROR 500

CAMBIAR A UN HOSTING CON MAYOR CAPACIDAD EN TODO SENTIDO.- TENDRÉ QUE DEJAR MI HOSTING BÁSICO O REDUCIR LOS PROCESOS MIENTRAS MIGRO MI TIENDA MAS AVANZADA QUE SI O SI NECESITA MAS PROCESOS. SALUDOS

New member

Posts

Joined
Thu Jul 07, 2016 9:49 am
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests