Post by bull5-i » Thu Sep 19, 2013 11:23 pm

Currently you can quick edit the "Points" value, but not the customer group based reward points values.

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm

Post by boldidear » Thu Sep 19, 2013 11:29 pm

do you have any plan adding that option?

New member

Posts

Joined
Thu Dec 06, 2012 9:56 am

Post by bull5-i » Thu Sep 19, 2013 11:38 pm

Not in the near future.

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm

Post by tterranigma » Tue Oct 01, 2013 8:15 am

Hello. I would like to have an option to filter the products by whether they are specials or not.
There are some extensions that do that, eg http://www.opencart.com/index.php?route ... n_id=11303 , but due to aqe's custom queries I found it difficult to make them work. Could you add such an option?

New member

Posts

Joined
Tue Sep 24, 2013 5:40 am

Post by bull5-i » Tue Oct 01, 2013 12:11 pm

I can offer this customization as a commercial service.

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm

Post by manuelagire » Wed Feb 05, 2014 8:54 pm

Could I change the prices of goods in large quantities?

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Wed Feb 05, 2014 8:52 pm

Post by robster » Tue Feb 11, 2014 12:29 am

What's the difference betweenthe pro and normal version please?

Rob

I know my place...!


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jul 13, 2010 8:08 pm
Location - North Yorkshire, UK

Post by bull5-i » Tue Feb 11, 2014 1:09 am

The PRO version allows quick editing on other pages (listed in the description) besides the product list view as well.

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm

Post by robster » Tue Feb 11, 2014 1:24 am

Thanks - I though that was the case but your pro demo doesn't seem to be very well today :(

I know my place...!


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jul 13, 2010 8:08 pm
Location - North Yorkshire, UK

Post by robster » Tue Feb 11, 2014 5:04 am

Well I purchased the PLUS version and it is very cool indeed. Well done.

I do have one question though, I notice that the autocomplete is quite strict in that it is not case friendly. If I have a product called DB5 but try to search using db5 it will not find it. Is there any way of improving this at all?

Many thanks

Robster

I know my place...!


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jul 13, 2010 8:08 pm
Location - North Yorkshire, UK

Post by bull5-i » Tue Feb 11, 2014 5:46 am

I assume you are using OpenCart 1.5.4.1 or older? If that is the case I suggest upgrading your OpenCart version or manually converting the database collation to utf8_general_ci or utf8_unicode_ci. Older OpenCart versions use utf8_bin collation which is case sensitive.

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm

Post by robster » Tue Feb 11, 2014 6:04 am

You are correct due to many reasons upgrading is not possible but I never knew that about the collation - thanks for that.

I know my place...!


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jul 13, 2010 8:08 pm
Location - North Yorkshire, UK

Post by antelopeweb » Thu Aug 28, 2014 4:03 am

Hello I am getting a parse error when saving.

joomla 3.3.3 mijoshop 2.4.4
opencart 1.5.5.1
aqe pro 3.5.4 vqmod 2.3.2

any help would be appreciated.

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Thu Aug 28, 2014 3:00 am

Post by rokyking » Tue Oct 21, 2014 9:34 pm

I am considering Admin Quick edit Plus or Pro

I noticed the Plus on your demo has a very updated interface. And also allows me to single click on product names and edit.

With the Pro it has the older interface and doesn't allow me to do that.

Do you plan on upgrading to this interface? was it just a test?

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Tue Oct 21, 2014 9:32 pm

Post by rokyking » Wed Oct 22, 2014 5:29 am

Hello I was wondering if there was a reason why on the quick edit plus the interface is updated and actually enables you to edit product names etc

However, on the current admin quick edit pro the interface is still an older design.

Is the interface an update to it that hasn't been released yet?

Is it just for the plus?

or is it coming to admin quick edit pro too?

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Tue Oct 21, 2014 9:32 pm

Post by bull5-i » Wed Oct 22, 2014 5:52 am

You can edit product names with the PRO version as well, just make sure that you have enabled the editing.

The custom interface is just a peculiarity of the Plus version and it will not be added to the PRO version of OpenCart 1.5.x. However in OpenCart 2.0 the PRO will look similar to the current Plus version.

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm

Post by antelopeweb » Wed Oct 22, 2014 11:32 pm

still no compatibility with joomla 3. can anyone help me fix the parse error?

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Thu Aug 28, 2014 3:00 am

Post by rokyking » Wed Nov 05, 2014 6:41 am

I am purchasing this extensions.

I need a custom column developer that says "Workflow Status"

Then from there I need to have a drop down list that is "predefined" that is also easily editable for changes to it.

This needs to be editable in the products view and the individual product.

Please contact me on price. As this needs to be done as soon as possible.

Thanks

roky@kingsurplus.com is a good place to get a hold of me.

Or private message me and I can send you my cell.

Thanks

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Tue Oct 21, 2014 9:32 pm

Post by antelopeweb » Wed Nov 05, 2014 6:48 am

hello? bull5-i? can you help me? parse error when trying to save? wasted money is all I have right now.

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Thu Aug 28, 2014 3:00 am

Post by bull5-i » Tue Nov 11, 2014 3:06 pm

Please contact on the support email address.

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 19 guests