Post by bull5-i » Mon Jan 14, 2013 3:29 pm

Released version 3.3.2 for OpenCart 1.5.2.x - 1.5.4.x:
  • Fixed: product delete & copy

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm

Post by bull5-i » Thu Jan 31, 2013 7:10 pm

Released version 3.4.0 for OpenCart 1.5.2.x - 1.5.5.x:
  • Improved quick edit feedback
  • Added: filters quick edit (for OpenCart 1.5.5.x)

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm

Post by dialdin » Mon Feb 18, 2013 12:09 pm

Hello.

I am troubleshooting our store and I need to disable Admin Quick Edit Pro (AQEP). We have AQEP v3.4 installed in OC 1.5.5.1 current build as of 02/15/2013.

I disabled the vqmod file (admin_quick_edit.xml), disabled the Admin Quick Edit Pro extension in the Extensions>Modules>Admin Quick Edit Pro, then I cleared the vqcache, but I noticed that we are still getting a LOT of vqmod errors like this:

---------- Date: 2013-02-18 02:25:03 ~ IP : 157.55.32.108 ----------
REQUEST URI : /programmer-tuner-performance-chip
DOM UNABLE TO LOAD: /.../vqmod/xml/admin_quick_edit.xml
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

So... I used the extension manager to "uninstall" the AQEP add-on, re-cleared the vqcache, and still the same errors!

I am not sure how this is possible, I would appreciate your insight/input.

Thank you!

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Wed Jul 27, 2011 10:22 am

Post by bull5-i » Mon Feb 18, 2013 1:40 pm

If vqmod reports this error then the admin_quick_edit.xml is still being loaded and exists somewhere. However the contents of the file is corrupt causing vqmod to report the "Unable to load" error.

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm

Post by grahamp » Thu Mar 14, 2013 7:08 am

OC version: 1.5.3.1
Module version: 3.4.0

I upgraded to 3.4.0 this evening, but I'm experiencing 2 errors:
  1. In the Admin Quick Edit PRO page the loading icon is always displayed
  2. No matter what I do I cannot edit any of my products now. Action shows as enabled, and I've got View and Edit selected, bt they do not appear in Catalogue -> Products. Action is empty.

New member

Posts

Joined
Sun May 27, 2012 5:08 am

Post by bull5-i » Thu Mar 14, 2013 1:26 pm

You must have a vqmod conflict on your page or conflict with another extension. AQE PRO 3.4.0 has been tested on a clean OpenCart 1.5.3.1 and it is fully working.

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm

Post by grahamp » Thu Mar 14, 2013 5:37 pm

Can I give you login details and have you take a look? I can't seem to find anything.

New member

Posts

Joined
Sun May 27, 2012 5:08 am

Post by bull5-i » Thu Mar 14, 2013 5:42 pm

You may pm me the login.

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm

Post by webnow » Mon Mar 25, 2013 2:35 am

Hi, can this remove product fields like: weight and dimensions from displaying to customers on for example all pages including product compare pages? thanks

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sat Feb 09, 2013 11:07 am

Post by bull5-i » Mon Mar 25, 2013 3:16 am

No, this extension does not affect the Store Front, only Admin interface list pages.

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm

Post by webnow » Mon Mar 25, 2013 3:36 am

Hi, thanks for quick response. Do you happen to know any extensions that would work on store front and/or can yours be customized to do so for a fee? thanks

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sat Feb 09, 2013 11:07 am

Post by bull5-i » Mon Mar 25, 2013 1:02 pm

Unfortunately I do not know any such extensions. My extension would be too difficult to customize for this purpose. It would be easier to create a separate extension for that.

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm

Post by webnow » Thu Mar 28, 2013 8:17 am

Ok, thanks for your help and response. Appreciate it!

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sat Feb 09, 2013 11:07 am

Post by kiwi2b » Thu Apr 04, 2013 10:49 pm

Hi there, great and essential extension! Is there any way to control the column widths on the admin products page shown under Catalog / Products? I've looked in the files but can't see where. It would be great to reduce the width of the 'Model' number column to make it narrower so it all fits better. Hopefully possible!

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Wed May 23, 2012 6:59 pm

Post by bull5-i » Thu Apr 04, 2013 11:46 pm

You would have to add a css class for each column then you could use css styles to control the widths as per class.

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm

Post by kiwi2b » Fri Apr 05, 2013 8:45 pm

Thanks for the info. Trying using <col>, but which php template file to change the html? There are so many ???

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Wed May 23, 2012 6:59 pm

Post by bull5-i » Sat Apr 06, 2013 1:38 am

admin/view/template/catalog/product_list_ext.tpl

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm

Post by boldidear » Thu Sep 19, 2013 5:59 am

I am really thinking about buying this extension.
can i edit special price and discount price?
on your screen shot, i don't see there is option to choose.

New member

Posts

Joined
Thu Dec 06, 2012 9:56 am

Post by bull5-i » Thu Sep 19, 2013 12:29 pm

Yes, you can. Please check out the online demo. These are accessible under the right hand side buttons.

|V|355 \/\/17|-| 7}{3 |3357, ... [you know the rest]

Commercial mods: New! Questions & Answers PRO - Admin Quick Edit PRO - Product Downloads PRO - Custom Product Tab PRO - New! Product Quick Edit Plus

All mods & extensions by me


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:49 pm

Post by boldidear » Thu Sep 19, 2013 11:18 pm

how about reward point?

you have point but can not find reward point

reward point is very important also.

Attachments

vqmod-q1.jpg

vqmod-q1.jpg (89.3 KiB) Viewed 3781 times


New member

Posts

Joined
Thu Dec 06, 2012 9:56 am
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests